loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Tamilaruvy.Com - Website Report

tamilaruvy.com receives about 13,393 unique visitors and 37,367 (2.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $107.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $92,601.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tamilaruvy.com is ranked number 50,949 in the world and 0.00291% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.180.160.

About - Tamilaruvy.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$92,601.34
Daily Revenue:
$107.14
Monthly Revenue:
$3,214.20
Yearly Revenue:
$39,106.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,393
Monthly Unique Visitors:
401,790
Daily Pageviews:
37,367 (2.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
50,949 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00291% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
77
Average Load Time:
(2489 ms) 22 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 35.8%38.3%17808
United States 13.5%12.5%80683
United Kingdom 12.0%13.4%16544
France 7.2%11.5%22005
Canada 6.3%3.8%26570
Germany 3.9%3.9%57262
Switzerland 3.4%5.2%8677
Japan 2.3%2.0%93916

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tamilaruvy.com
100.00%100.00%2.6

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,960
Google Indexed Pages:
4,320
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,703
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,631
Bing Backlinks:
3,170
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,406

Domain Overview

Domain:
  tamilaruvy.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  57
Facebook shares:
  199
Facebook comments:
  31
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  13
Facebook total:
  287
Tweets:
  10
Google +:
  51
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.180.160
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.180.160

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 16 Feb 2015 18:44:12 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.22 OpenSSL/1.0.0-fips mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.13
X-Pingback: http://www.tamilaruvy.com/xmlrpc.php
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3594
MX smtp.secureserver.net 3594
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 3594
A 95.211.180.160 3594
SOA 3594
Mname ns19.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2012090102
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns19.domaincontrol.com 3594
NS ns20.domaincontrol.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-07-06
Domain Age:
5 years 7 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TAMILARUVY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS19.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS20.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-may-2013
Creation Date: 06-jul-2009
Expiration Date: 06-jul-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 23 Aug 2013 14:42:22 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tamilaruvy.com widget
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.