Tamilaruvy.Com - Info tamilaruvy.com

tamilaruvy.com receives about 11,552 unique visitors and 33,501 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $92.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $79,942.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tamilaruvy.com is ranked number 58,563 in the world and 0.00251% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 184.168.221.11.

About - tamilaruvy.com

How popular is tamilaruvy.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,552
Monthly Unique Visitors:
346,560
Daily Pageviews:
33,501 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
58,563 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00251% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 23.9%22.4%43774
United Kingdom 19.1%27.3%15771
United States 12.6%11.3%128081
France 11.2%16.5%23610
Canada 4.6%3.4%50505
Germany 2.5%2.1%137385

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tamilaruvy.com
100.00%100.00%2.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush tamilaruvy.com
Domain:
  tamilaruvy.com
Rank:
  38,993,651
Organic Keywords:
  47
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
45
Total Backlinks:
  113
Follow Links:
  97
Nofollow Links:
  16
Referring Domains:
  17
Referring IPs:
  18

How socially engaged is tamilaruvy.com?

Facebook:
  42
Google +:
  56
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tamilaruvy.com can earn?

Website Value:
$79,942.17
Daily Revenue:
$92.42
Monthly Revenue:
$2,772.60
Yearly Revenue:
$33,733.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tamilaruvy.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.168.221.11
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.168.221.11

How fast does tamilaruvy.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2927 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 990 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <input type="text" name="s" class="search-text"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" class="search-submit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…y/coming-soon/">UpComing</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="section-title">New Movies Watch Online</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="mini-arrow-right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…06/images3.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…-movie-online/">Enakku Innoru…u movie online</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="stats">4.65K Views0 Comments4 Likes</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…16-320x180.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…-watch-online/">Iraivi ( 2016…e Watch Online</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">2.12K</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">0</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">0</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…6/download.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="entry-title">Oru Naal Koothu Movie Online</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="stats">6.49K Views0 Comments3 Likes</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…HD-320x180.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…-watch-online/">Marudhu ( 2016…e Watch Online</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">21.12K</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">0</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">5</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="section-title">Latest Videos</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="mini-arrow-right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…yen-160x90.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…n-lyric-video/">Showkali – Lyr…| Lyric Video</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="stats">136 Views0 Comments0 Likes</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…-ye-160x90.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…n-lyric-video/">Idhu Naal – Ly…| Lyric Video</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">126</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">0</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…iew-160x90.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…akash-anandhi/">Enakku Innoru…akash, Anandhi</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="stats">106 Views0 Comments0 Likes</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…-te-160x90.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…osh-narayanan/">Kabali Teaser…hosh Narayanan</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">603</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">1</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="section-title">New DvD Movies</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="mini-arrow-right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…an-320x180.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…-watch-online/">Velainu Vandhu…e Watch Online</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="stats">31.81K Views0 Comments7 Likes</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…ne-320x180.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…-watch-online/">Pencil HD Onli…e Watch Online</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">1.08K</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">0</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">1</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…ne-228x160.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="entry-title">Uriyadi HD Movie Watch Online</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="stats">1.44K Views0 Comments2 Likes</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…/download1.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam….net/theri-hd/">Theri HD</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">5.65K</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">0</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">2</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="section-title">Movies Online</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="mini-arrow-right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…hd-320x180.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="entry-title">Bullet Raja HD</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="stats">635 Views0 Comments0 Likes</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…hd-320x180.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…ru-nodiyil-hd/">Oru Nodiyil HD</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">712</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">0</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">1</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…HD-320x180.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="entry-title">The Conjuring 2 (Tamil Dubbed)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="stats">2.65K Views0 Comments5 Likes</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…vd-320x180.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…/raanuvam-dvd/">Raanuvam DvD</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">759</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">0</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">0</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…vd-320x180.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="entry-title">Mantra 2 DvD</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="stats">506 Views0 Comments0 Likes</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…vd-320x180.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…/perumaan-dvd/">Perumaan DvD</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">508</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">0</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">0</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…vd-320x180.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="entry-title">Aagam DvD</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="stats">429 Views0 Comments0 Likes</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.tam…lt-320x180.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="overlay"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…am-vendum-dvd/">Irandu Manam Vendum DvD</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">1.11K</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">0</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="count">0</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.fac…lse&amp;height=255"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="widget-title">Most Viewed Posts</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…-movie-online/">Vedhalam Movie Online (185518)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…-online-watch/">Theri Moive On…Watch (81826)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…atch-online-2/">Theri ( 2016 )…Online (***338)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…-movie-online/">Thoonga Vanam…Online (62100)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…-movie-online/">Bhooloham Movie Online (60777)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…-movie-online/">Pasanga 2 DvD…Online (51897)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…-movie-online/">Rajini Murugan…Online (46756)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…online-thozha/">Thozha Movie W…Thozha (46249)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…-movie-online/">Eetti Movie Online (45577)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tam…ni-murugan-hq/">Rajini Murugan HQ (42745)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="wrap cf"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul>Home Policy Tags</ul> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-grad.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-pattern-black.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-pattern-nav.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-pattern.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/icon-play-24.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/icon-play-32.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/icon-plus-32.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/nav-sep.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/s.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/s2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/section-shadow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/stats.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/ftv-copy.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/Iraivi-Movie-Stills-16-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/Marudhu-Movie-Online-Watch-Tamil-Full-HD-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/24-tamil-full-movie-online-watch-hd-free-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/Iraivi-receives-unanimous-praise-for-critics-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/Pandiyoda-Galatta-Thangala-Full-Movie-Online-Watch-Tamil-HD-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/Pencil-movie-online-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/The-Conjuring-2-Tamil-Dubbed-Movie-Online-Watch-Full-HD-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/Uriyadi-HD-720p-Tamil-Movie-Watch-Online-228x160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/Velainu_Vandhutta_Vellaikaaran-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/War-Craft-Tamil-Dubbed-Full-Movie-Online-Watch-HD-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/aagam-dvd-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/appa-trailer-160x90.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/avalum-naanum-lyric-video-achcha-160x90.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/bullet-raja-hd-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/download.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/download1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/enakku-innoru-peru-irukku-review-160x90.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/idhu-naal-lyric-video-achcham-ye-160x90.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/images3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/kabali-teaser-neruppu-da-song-te-160x90.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/kallathoni-dvd-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/mantra-2-dvd-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/maxresdefault-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/muthina-kathirika-movie-online-watch-tamil-full-hd1-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/oru-nodiyil-hd-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/perumaan-dvd-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/raanuvam-dvd-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/radhika-apte-hot-bold-photoshoot-160x90.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/remo-motion-poster-sivakarthikey-160x90.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/rowdy-mappillai-dvd-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/showkali-lyric-video-achcham-yen-160x90.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/valibame-vaa-dvd-320x180.jpg (expiration not specified)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.0
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/js/modernizr.min.js?ver=2.6.2
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/js/jquery.plugins.min.js?ver=1.4.6
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.3
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Arimo%3A400%2C700%7CDroid+Serif%3A400%2C700%7COpen+Sans%3A600%2C700&ver=3.9.13
http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/style.css?ver=1.4.3

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 260.7KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/style.css?ver=1.4.3 could save 62.6KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.0 could save 61.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/ could save 60.2KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-includes/js/masonry.min.js?ver=3.1.2 could save 22.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/jquery.form.min.js?ver=3.51.0-2014.06.20 could save 9.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/js/modernizr.min.js?ver=2.6.2 could save 8.2KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.3 could save 8.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/js/theme.js?ver=1.4.6 could save 7.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/js/jquery.plugins.min.js?ver=1.4.6 could save 6.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1 could save 4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/js/jquery.fitvids.js?ver=1.0 could save 2.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.adnetworkperformance.com/a/display.php?r=46***07 could save 1.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://i.simpli.fi/dpx.js?cid=21707&m=1&sifi_tuid=6329 could save 1.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.masonry.min.js?ver=3.1.2 could save 1.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://t.dtscout.com/i/?l=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.tamilaruvy.net%2F&j= could save 1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/27519?id=CgUVaVds7mR9AwJMtgpUAg%3D%3D&ret=html&random=1466756711525 could save 1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://i.simpli.fi/p?cid=21707&cb=dpx_42656._hp could save ***2B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.3 could save 634B (57% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 54.5KiB (62% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/ftv-copy.jpg could save 16.7KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-pattern.png could save 7KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-pattern-black.png could save 5.7KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/s.png could save 3.7KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/s2.png could save 2.7KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/icon-plus-32.png could save 2.6KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/icon-play-32.png could save 2.6KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/nav-sep.png could save 2.6KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-grad.png could save 2.6KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/stats.png could save 2.6KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/bg-pattern-nav.png could save 2.5KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/images/icon-play-24.png could save 2.5KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ib.mookie1.com/image.sb***?go=249282&pid=338&xid=AkIJmx5d99YQfthU&rand=152***63059 could save 725B (89% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.7KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/style.css?ver=1.4.3 could save 15.7KiB (21% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.6KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/js/theme.js?ver=1.4.6 could save 2.8KiB (27% reduction).
Minifying http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.3 could save 2KiB (18% reduction).
Minifying http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/js/jquery.plugins.min.js?ver=1.4.6 could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction).
Minifying http://www.tamilaruvy.net/wp-content/themes/detube/js/jquery.fitvids.js?ver=1.0 could save 987B (26% reduction).
Minifying http://www.adnetworkperformance.com/a/display.php?r=46***07 could save 873B (29% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.3KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.tamilaruvy.net/ could save 7.3KiB (11% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tamilaruvy.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: max-age=900
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://www.tamilaruvy.net/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 24 Jun 2016 08:25:00 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Age: 1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 24 Jun 2016 08:25:00 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.16 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.44
X-Pingback: http://www.tamilaruvy.net/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX smtp.secureserver.net 3600
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns19.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2016050400
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 184.168.221.11 600
NS ns19.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns20.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-07-06
Domain Age:
6 years 11 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: TAMILARUVY.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS19.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS20.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=TAMILARUVY.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TAMILARUVY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS19.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS20.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2015
Creation Date: 06-jul-2009
Expiration Date: 06-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 24 Jun 2016 08:25:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 167 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

wnbrboys.***.com
5 secs
relentless-tactical.com
22 secs
tetmash.net
23 secs
simozone.com
24 secs
anlikhisse.com
35 secs
momson.me
45 secs
web.whoshere.net
59 secs
zal.jp
1 min
wedocable.com
1 min
insigit.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tamilaruvy.com widget